Tag:Canada
Posted on: January 10, 2010 1:44 pm
Edited on: February 9, 2010 10:37 pm
 

2010 Olympic Hockey Predictions

Preliminary Round                Teams with Bye:               Quarterfinals:                                       Semifinals:
Pool A                                                                        
1.Canada (3-0-0)             1. Canada                         1. Canada                                     1. Canada               1. Canada
2.United States (2-1-0)     2. Czech Republic          9. Germany       1. Canada             6. United States     
3.Norway (1-2-0)              3. Sweden
4.Switzerland (0-3-0)        4. Russia                      2. Czech Republic                          2. Czech Republic
                                                                                    7. Norway     2. Czech Republic   4. Russia      2. Czech Republic
Pool B                               Play in teams:                                                                    
1.Czech Republic (3-0-0)   5. Finland  5. Finland      3. Sweden
2.Russia (2-1-0)              12. Latvia                       6. United States 6. United States       Gold Medal Game 
3.Slovakia (1-2-0)             6. United States                                                                      1. Canada
4.Latvia (0-3-0)               11. Swizerland 6 U.S.       4. Russia                                       2. Czech Republic    1.Canada
                                                                                      5. Finland   4. Russia
                                          7. Norway  7. Norway
 Pool C                             10. Belurus                                                                                       Bronze Medal Game
                                                                                                                                       6. United States
1.Sweden (2-1-0)               8. Slovakia 9. Germay                                                            4. Russia              4.Russia
2.Finland (2-1-0)                9. Germany
3.Germany (1-2-0)
4.Belurus (1-2-0)


                                                                       Gold-Canada
                                                                       Silver-Czech Pepublic
                                                                       Bronze- Russia
 
 
 
 
The views expressed in this blog are solely those of the author and do not reflect the views of CBS Sports or CBSSports.com